Bell Schedules

School Hours
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Grades K-6 8:35 AM 3:15 PM 400 min
Preschool Disabled 9:00 AM 2:30 PM 330 min
Preschool 9:00 AM 3:00 PM 360 min
Elementary School Regular Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Homeroom/Breakfast 8:35 AM 8:56 AM 21 min
Period 1 8:56 AM 9:34 AM 38 min
Period 2 9:34 AM 10:12 AM 38 min
Period 3 10:12 AM 10:50 AM 38 min
Period 4 10:50 AM 11:28 AM 38 min
RISE 11:28 AM 11:53 AM 25 min
Lunch 11:53 AM 12:43 PM 50 min
Period 5 12:43 PM 1:21 PM 38 min
Period 6 1:21 PM 1:59 PM 38 min
Period 7 1:59 PM 2:37 PM 38 min
Period 8 2:37 PM 3:15 PM 38 min
Delayed Opening Start and End Times
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Grade K-6 10:05 AM 3:15 PM 310 min
Preschool Disabled 10:30 AM 2:30 PM 240 min
Preschool 10:30 AM 3:00 PM 270 min
Elementary School Delayed Opening Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Breakfast/RISE 10:05 AM 10:26 AM 21 min
Period 1 10:26 AM 10:56 AM 30 min
Period 2 10:56 AM 11:26 AM 30 min
Period 3 11:26 AM 11:56 AM 30 min
Period 4 11:56 AM 12:26 PM 30 min
Lunch 12:26 PM 1:15 PM 49 min
Period 5 1:15 PM 1:45 PM 30 min
Period 6 1:45 PM 2:15 PM 30 min
Period 7 2:15 PM 2:45 PM 30 min
Period 8 2:45 PM 3:15 PM 30 min
Half Day Start and End Times
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Grades K-6 8:35 AM 12:35 PM 240 min
Preschool Disabled 9:00 AM 12:00 PM 180 min
Preschool 9:00 AM 12:00 PM 180 min
Half Day Bell Schedule A Days 10/14, 11/5, 1/20, 6/23, 6/25
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Breakfast/RISE 8:35 AM 8:56 AM 21 min
Period 1 8:56 AM 9:34 AM 38 min
Period 2 9:34 AM 10:12 AM 38 min
Period 3 10:12 AM 10:50 AM 38 min
Period 4 10:50 AM 11:28 AM 38 min
Lunch 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 50 min
Pack up and Dismissal 12:20 PM 12:35 PM 15 min
Half Day Bell Schedule B Days 10/29, 11/27, 2/14, 6/24
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Breakfast/RISE 8:35 AM 8:56 AM 21 min
Period 5 8:56 AM 9:34 AM 38 min
Period 6 9:34 AM 10:12 AM 38 min
Period 7 10:12 AM 10:50 AM 38 min
Period 8 10:50 AM 11:28 AM 38 min
Lunch 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 50 min
Pack up and Dismissal 12:20 PM 12:35 PM 15 min